store | blogs | forums | twitter | facebook | wiki | downloads | support portal
Atomic Secure Linux
It is currently Wed Jul 23, 2014 12:06 pm

» Feed - Atomicorp

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 15 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Ioncube Loader Error
Unread postPosted: Fri Nov 24, 2006 7:46 pm 
Offline
Forum User
Forum User

Joined: Wed May 24, 2006 12:05 pm
Posts: 16
I'm trying to have ioncube running but I get this error:

php -v
Failed loading /usr/local/ioncube/ioncube_loader_lin_4.3.so: /usr/local/ioncube/ioncube_loader_lin_4.3.so: cannot enable executable stack as shared object requires: Permission denied
PHP 4.4.2 (cgi) (built: Feb 19 2006 19:53:18)
Copyright (c) 1997-2006 The PHP Group
Zend Engine v1.3.0, Copyright (c) 1998-2004 Zend Technologies
with Zend Extension Manager v1.0.9, Copyright (c) 2003-2006, by Zend Technologies
with Zend Optimizer v2.6.2, Copyright (c) 1998-2006, by Zend Technologies

Any ideas?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Fri Nov 24, 2006 9:54 pm 
Offline
Atomicorp Staff - Site Admin
Atomicorp Staff - Site Admin

Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm
Posts: 7861
Location: earth
yeah run: execstack -c full_path_to_library

that should fix it


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Sat Dec 16, 2006 2:05 am 
Offline
Forum User
Forum User

Joined: Thu Nov 23, 2006 5:36 pm
Posts: 37
Tried this fix Scott, but I still get the same error he is getting.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Sat Dec 16, 2006 4:14 am 
Offline
Forum User
Forum User

Joined: Wed May 24, 2006 12:05 pm
Posts: 16
Scott's suggestion worked for me.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Sat Dec 16, 2006 7:48 am 
Offline
Forum User
Forum User

Joined: Thu Nov 23, 2006 5:36 pm
Posts: 37
Fixed it by simply updating IonCube. I uninstalled all IonCube rpms. Then, just download the package from the official website, untar it, and follow the instructions in the readme file of IonCube.

I have just one problem left - I installed a package in YUM repository, php5-ioncube. When I try to remove it, I get the error:

/var/tmp/rpm-tmp.12995: line 19: unexpected EOF while looking for matching `"'
/var/tmp/rpm-tmp.12995: line 23: syntax error: unexpected end of file
error: %preun(php5-ioncube-3.0-rhas4.06112310.i386) scriptlet failed, exit status 2

What can I do to remove it?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Sat Dec 16, 2006 2:07 pm 
Offline
Atomicorp Staff - Site Admin
Atomicorp Staff - Site Admin

Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm
Posts: 7861
Location: earth
They might have a bad package there, can you give me the output of rpm -qf php5-ioncube? I can update ASL to add in a check for that automatically


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Sat Dec 16, 2006 4:14 pm 
Offline
Forum User
Forum User

Joined: Thu Nov 23, 2006 5:36 pm
Posts: 37
Here it is:

rpm -qi php5-ioncube

Name : php5-ioncube Relocations: (not relocatable)
Version : 3.0 Vendor: (none)
Release : rhas4.06112310 Build Date: Wed 22 Nov 2006 10:15:19 PM CST
Install Date: Fri 15 Dec 2006 11:25:12 PM CST Build Host: rhas4-build.sbvz. plesk.ru
Group : Development/Languages Source RPM: php5-ioncube-3.0-rhas4.0 6112310.src.rpm
Size : 995976 License: SWsoft
Signature : (none)
Summary : PHP ionCube Loader
Description :
PHP ionCube Loader

And

rpm -ql php5-ioncube
/opt
/opt/php51/lib/php5
/opt/php51/lib/php5/ioncube_loader_lin_5.1.so


By the way, ionCube seems to work now that I have installed it manually - what could this broken rpm cause?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Sun Dec 17, 2006 4:32 pm 
Offline
Atomicorp Staff - Site Admin
Atomicorp Staff - Site Admin

Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm
Posts: 7861
Location: earth
Great, thanks for the heads up. I added in the changes to the next gradm release to catch it.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Tue Dec 19, 2006 11:09 pm 
Offline
Forum User
Forum User

Joined: Thu Nov 23, 2006 5:36 pm
Posts: 37
Thanks a lot scott!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Mon Jun 16, 2008 1:17 pm 
Offline
New Forum User
New Forum User

Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 1:11 pm
Posts: 4
Hi, i'm having a problem with ioncube loaders, don't know wich library to load on php.ini. I need this due to load an installed centova package on system.

I have a fresh centos 5 64 bit, installed ioncube loaders using:

wget -q -O - http://www.atomicorp.com/installers/atomic |sh
yum install php-ioncube-loader

Installed centova and after that when i go to web panel see this:

<?php //0047c
// Copyright 2006-2008, Centova Technologies Inc.
if(!extension_loaded('ionCube Loader')){$__oc=strtolower(substr(php_uname(),0,3));$__ln='/ioncube/ioncube_loader_'.$__oc.'_'.substr(phpversion(),0,3).(($__oc=='win')?'.dll':'.so');if (!@dl(basename($__ln))) {$__oid=$__id=realpath(ini_get('extension_dir'));$__here=dirname(__FILE__);if((@$__id[1])==':'){$__id=str_replace('\\','/',substr($__id,2));$__here=str_replace('\\','/',substr($__here,2));}$__rd=str_repeat('/..',substr_count($__id,'/')).$__here.'/';$__i=strlen($__rd);while($__i--){if($__rd[$__i]=='/'){$__lp=substr($__rd,0,$__i).$__ln;if(file_exists($__oid.$__lp)){$__ln=$__lp;break;}}}@dl($__ln);}}else{die('The file '.__FILE__." is corrupted. Ensure that you use binary mode when transferring files with FTP and disable the 'TAR smart cr/lf feature' if using WinZIP\n");}if(function_exists('_il_exec')){return _il_exec();}die('The file <b>'.__FILE__.'</b> has been encoded with the <a href="http://www.ioncube.com">ionCube PHP Encoder</a> and requires the free '.basename($__ln).' <a href="http://www.ioncube.com/loader_download/">ionCube PHP Loader</a> to be installed.');

?>
4+oV521zuXeaFTTTMM5tEH7txZDzGvuF51e6sONGIeBGWH4a2A2Zxu2KJP9YoXkpuyvWPhMj4UIb
TO8Qt3uFEw6dISU/uVWhaE64xVm9aBOu4OjIfu8mNGYwAWaUUUpWSpPW2jv2aNqb/Ddk/4UaXaON
xzhtNmaP3vEQnDECVkW5zTHvkCvgO4NmE+fSOCtK8bPFBPMkIxJZ1FkDrRcBawWjZ/elpgnMfNXR
MjjcTzyG1jJTMPyJ/u3ZkA+W5Tox3te0GTwnVnr2zGpNS3ERERlb0QYCFgV09xCKMOAPIr41Kbl3
BWZkqQFH2RPEEU5p0B2tP5z6r2pp5h5Yx8DB/qAI+NjYSVgAROoGWnCT6Z4bniBqmbN03GPwZFCE

I think i just need to load the "os" file, right? wich one? how?

Thanks in advance


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Tue Jun 17, 2008 8:39 am 
Offline
Atomicorp Staff - Site Admin
Atomicorp Staff - Site Admin

Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 8:00 pm
Posts: 7861
Location: earth
Did you restart httpd?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Tue Jun 17, 2008 11:07 am 
Offline
New Forum User
New Forum User

Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 1:11 pm
Posts: 4
Yeah, twice, but no luck.

I also sent an email to centova support and this is the reply:

-------= Cut here =-------

Hello,

The screenshot you provided indicates that the contents of the PHP script are being sent by your web server instead of being processed by PHP. That means that PHP is installed incorrectly (or perhaps not at all) on your server. This has nothing to do with Centova Cast itself -- you'll need to get your systems administrator to your Apache/PHP configuration before Centova Cast or any other PHP script will work on your server.

-------= Cut here =-------

Please, can somebody help me ?

Many thanks.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Tue Jun 17, 2008 11:19 am 
Offline
New Forum User
New Forum User

Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 1:11 pm
Posts: 4
This is the line i added to php.ini:

zend_extension = /usr/local/ioncube/ioncube_loader_lin_5.1.so


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Wed Oct 15, 2008 9:23 am 
Offline
New Forum User
New Forum User

Joined: Tue Oct 24, 2006 10:24 am
Posts: 2
I am sure you fixed this by now...

but I had the same problem... and then realized I had selinux enforced...

i disabled selinux and was all good...

edit /etc/selinux/config then reboot


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
Unread postPosted: Wed Oct 15, 2008 2:30 pm 
Offline
New Forum User
New Forum User

Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 1:11 pm
Posts: 4
panaman wrote:
I am sure you fixed this by now...

but I had the same problem... and then realized I had selinux enforced...

i disabled selinux and was all good...

edit /etc/selinux/config then reboot


I can't remember how I did fix it, in fact, that was long time ago ... but thanks anyway my friend :)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 15 posts ] 

» Feed - Atomicorp

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group